About UsNews and AnnouncementsMembershipRegional NewsAnnual ConferenceMN Firefighter NewspaperFire Dept EventsContact UsLinks
 
 
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
 
 

President                               Term 14-16
Mark Rosenblum
6325 Olympia Street
Golden Valley, MN 55427
H: 763-541-9920
C: 612-597-2096
Email: valleyfire25@yahoo.com
 
 
1st Vice President                      Term 14-15
John King
PO Box 44
Le Sueur, MN  56058
H:  507-665-2256
C:  612-756-4590
 
 
2nd Vice President                      Term 14-15
Ed Hoffman
11 Aspen Court
North Mankato, MN 56003
H: 612-208-3473
C: 507-380-0619
 
 
Secretary/Treasurer            Term 14-16
Vacant
 
 
Executive Administrator
DeeDee Jankovich
28711 Holly Drive NW
Isanti, MN 55040
C: 763-221-9329
 
 
Region 1                               Capitol City
Judy Thill
7015 Clayton Avenue E
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
W: 651-450-2495
C: 651-308-6438
Email: jthill@invergroveheights.org
 
 
Region 2                                   Northern
Daniel Evje
35822 County 2
Shevlin, MN 56676
C: 218-230-3744
 
 
Region 3                                Arrowhead
Amanda MacDonell
35464 Soring Road
Cohasset, MN  55721
C: 218-244-8066
 
 
Region 4                                  Northwest
Del Bellanger
1501 235th Street
Mahnomen, MN 56557
C: 218-850-8143
W: 218-936-2554
 
 
Region 5                                      Cuyuna
Seth Jacobs
25730 State Hwy 210
Deerwood, MN  56444
C:  218-851-6648
Email: sethjacobs33@yahoo.com
 
 
Region 6                                   _   Lake
Dave Yurczyk
38345 Co. Rd. 9
Avon, MN 56310
C: 320-761-2087
Email: dave@davescustom.com
 

Region 7                        St. Croix Valley
Dave Matchinsky
1255 10th Ave. SE
Cambridge, MN 55008
C: 763-286-8004
 

Region 8                        North Suburban
Vacant
 
 
Region 9                            West Central
Charles Savoie, Jr.
200 4th Ave. West, Box 161
Hanley Falls, MN 56245
H: 507-768-3625
C: 507-530-1076
 
 
Region 10                                    Central
Ron Kelm
220 5th Ave. N.
Brownton, MN 55312
H: 320-328-5270
C: 320-510-1211
Email: ronkelm45@gmail.com
 
 
Region 11              United Fire Fighters
Dave Eisinger
5785 W. Main Street
Maple Plain, MN 55359
H: 763-479-2732
W: 612-670-4140
 
 
Region 12                   Minnesota Valley
Jon Kahnke
608 13th Ave. SE
Waseca, MN 56093
Email: jkahnke2004@yahoo.com
 
 
Region 13                               Southwest
Darrell Crumrine
320 2nd St E
Balaton, MN 56115
H: 507-743-6403
C: 507-828-9621
 
 
Region 14                         South Central
Ed Hoffman
11 Aspen Court
North Mankato, MN 56003
H: 612-208-3473
C: 507-380-0619
 
 
Region 15                           Southeastern
Paul Corcoran
43272 County Rd. 27
Rushford, MN  55971
H: 507-459-6793
 
MN State Fire Marshal
Bruce West
445 Minnesota St. Suite 145
St. Paul, MN 55101-5145
W: 651-201-7201
C: 651-238-9292

Click here for more information